Track & Field NCAA East Regionals [Tampa, FL]: May 24-26

OrangeXtreme

The Mayor of Dewitt
Staff member
Joined
Aug 15, 2011
Messages
86,115
Likes
103,317
#2
Event 6 Men 3000 m SC (48) Prelims
3 Aidan Tooker SO Syracuse 8:45.79
4 Noah Affolder FR Syracuse 8:46.22

Event 7 Men 5000 m (48) Prelims
1 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 13:18.74
10 Philo Germano SR Syracuse 13:50.48

Event 8 Men 10000 m (48) Prelims
5 Colin Bennie SR Syracuse 28:37.04
13 Iliass Aouani SO Syracuse 29:19.43
25 Dominic Hockenbury FR Syracuse 29:36.64
38 Kevin James SO Syracuse 29:48.88
45 Joe Dragon FR Syracuse 29:55.25


Event 9 Men 110 m H (48) Prelims
15 Angelo Goss SR Syracuse 13.72
22 Matt Moore SO Syracuse 13.84
31 Richard Floyd SO Syracuse 13.97
48 David Gilstrap JR Syracuse 14.07
 

OrangeXtreme

The Mayor of Dewitt
Staff member
Joined
Aug 15, 2011
Messages
86,115
Likes
103,317
#3
Event 21 Women 100 m (48) Prelims
31 Imani Clark FR Syracuse 11.44


Event 22 Women 200 m (48) Prelims
44 Imani Clark FR Syracuse 23.58
48 Dasia Pressley SO Syracuse 23.61


Event 23 Women 400 m (48) Prelims
45 Kadejhia Sellers JR Syracuse 53.67


Event 26 Women 3000 m SC (48) Prelims

1 Paige Stoner JR Syracuse 9:50.42
43 Sydney Leiher SR Syracuse 10:27.20


Event 29 Women 100 m H (48) Prelims
31 Tia Thevenin JR Syracuse 13.38
 

OrangeXtreme

The Mayor of Dewitt
Staff member
Joined
Aug 15, 2011
Messages
86,115
Likes
103,317
#12
Syracuse Schedule:
Thursday: 2:55 p.m. | 100-meter prelim | Imani Clark
Thursday: 9 p.m. | 10k Final | Colin Bennie, Iliass Aouani, Kevin James, Dominic Hockenbury, Joe Dragon
Friday: 12:30 p.m. | 110-meter hurdles prelim | Angelo Goss, Matt Moore, Richard Floyd, David Gilstrap
Friday: 1 p.m. | 100-meter hurdles prelim | Tia Thevenin
Friday: 3:55 p.m. | 200-meters prelim | Dasia Pressley, Imani Clark
Friday: 8 p.m. | 3000-meter steeplechase final | Noah Affolder, Aidan Tooker
Friday: 8:40 p.m. | 3000-meter steeplechase final | Paige Stoner, Sydney Leiher
Saturday: 1:35 p.m. | 110-meter hurdles final | Angelo Goss, Matt Moore
Saturday: 8:05 p.m. | 5k final | Justyn Knight, Philo Germano
 
Last edited:


3
Top Bottom