rumours of many of these have been around so who knows.
I Knew Mi7 was over due but didnt know MI8 was already being filmed.. Cruise must realize he will be slowing down at some point and needs to get these action ones done while he still can.
Wedding crasher 2 back on the radar
A long lost favorite The last Starfighter 2.. can it be half as good as the first
Rocketeer 2
rocky 7
old guard 2
Midnight run 2.. the first is a classic
Live die repeat and repeat. the first was really solid
Kingsmen 3.. the pre-qual is out but i didnt know a sequel was really gonna happen
Jungle cruise 2.. first was pretty good.. not sure what happens here.
jumanji 4? Im ok they were fun.. But really waiting for Big trouble in little china first
gunpowder milkshake 2.. streamer of a pretty fun movie
Fallen 4-5-6. Action movies always fun but didnt expect 3 more,
extraction 2.. i liked it
Enola Holmes 2.. good first was pretty nice take on the idea
District 10.. 9 was good
Den of thieves2 again heist movies always draw me in. might be time for a list of best heights movies.
cold pursuit 2. the first was amazing.. dont know where a 2nd would go.
Atomic blond2. Charlize and action movies.. good
the accountant 2.. hopefully get as good a story as the first.
I Knew Mi7 was over due but didnt know MI8 was already being filmed.. Cruise must realize he will be slowing down at some point and needs to get these action ones done while he still can.
Wedding crasher 2 back on the radar
A long lost favorite The last Starfighter 2.. can it be half as good as the first
Rocketeer 2
rocky 7
old guard 2
Midnight run 2.. the first is a classic
Live die repeat and repeat. the first was really solid
Kingsmen 3.. the pre-qual is out but i didnt know a sequel was really gonna happen
Jungle cruise 2.. first was pretty good.. not sure what happens here.
jumanji 4? Im ok they were fun.. But really waiting for Big trouble in little china first
gunpowder milkshake 2.. streamer of a pretty fun movie
Fallen 4-5-6. Action movies always fun but didnt expect 3 more,
extraction 2.. i liked it
Enola Holmes 2.. good first was pretty nice take on the idea
District 10.. 9 was good
Den of thieves2 again heist movies always draw me in. might be time for a list of best heights movies.
cold pursuit 2. the first was amazing.. dont know where a 2nd would go.
Atomic blond2. Charlize and action movies.. good
the accountant 2.. hopefully get as good a story as the first.