TexanMark
Tailgate Guru
- Joined
- Aug 15, 2011
- Messages
- 24,213
- Like
- 44,081
My list...changes with the season but Patton is pretty much my favorite.
1. Patton
2. Tora Tora Tora
3. Saving Private Ryan
4. The Deerhunter
5. Where Eagles Dare
6. Apocalypse Now
7. The Dirty Dozen
8. Blackhawk Down
9. American Sniper
10. We Were Soldiers
Honorable Mention: The Guns of Navarone, Fury, The Hurt Locker, The Longest Day, Behind Enemy Lines, Lone Survivor, Midway, The Bridge Over the River Kwai, Letters from Iwo Jima, Pearl Harbor, Battle of the Bulge
1. Patton
2. Tora Tora Tora
3. Saving Private Ryan
4. The Deerhunter
5. Where Eagles Dare
6. Apocalypse Now
7. The Dirty Dozen
8. Blackhawk Down
9. American Sniper
10. We Were Soldiers
Honorable Mention: The Guns of Navarone, Fury, The Hurt Locker, The Longest Day, Behind Enemy Lines, Lone Survivor, Midway, The Bridge Over the River Kwai, Letters from Iwo Jima, Pearl Harbor, Battle of the Bulge
Last edited: