1. Florida State 16-4
2. Virginia 15-5( 2-1 vs. Duke/UL beat FSU)
3. Louisville 15-5 (2-1 vs. UVA/Duke
4. Duke 15-5 ( 0-2 vs. UVA/UL)
—— BYEs into QFs
Georgia Tech 11-9 Ineligible for ACCT
5. NC State 10-10 ( 2-0 vs. ND/SU)
6. Syracuse 10-10 (1-2 vs. ND/NCSU beat UVA)
7. Notre Dame 10-10 (1-2 vs. SU/NCSU)
8. Clemson 9-11
9. Miami 7-13 (3-0 vs. VPI/BC)
10. Boston College 7-13 (2-1 vs. VPI/UM)
——BYEs to second round
11. Virginia Tech 7-13 ( 0-3 vs. BC/UM
12. Pittsburgh 6-14 ( 2-1 vs. WF/UNC) beat FSU
13. Wake Forest 6-14 (2-1 vs. Pitt/UNC)
14. North Carolina 6-14 ( 1-3 vs. Pitt/WF)
All games are on ESPN, ESPN2 or the ACC Network in Greensboro, NC
First Round Tuesday March 10th
Game 1- #12 seed Pittsburgh vs.#13 seed Wake Forest @ 4:30
Game 2 - #11 seed Virginia Tech vs. #14 seed North Carolina @ 7:00
Second Round Wednesday March 11th
Game 4 - #8 seed Clemson vs. #9 seed Miami @ Noon
Game 5- #5 seed NC State vs. Game 1 winner @ 2:30
Game 6 - #7 seed Notre Dame vs. #10 seed Boston College @ 7:00
Game 7- #6 seed Syracuse vs. Game 2 winner @ 9:30
Quarterfinals Thursday March 12th
Game 8 - #1 seed Florida State vs.Game 4 winner @ Noon
Game 9 - #4 seed Duke vs. Game 5 winner @ 2:30
Game 10 - #2 seed Virginia vs. Game 6 winner @ 7:00
Game 11- #3 seed Louisville vs.Game 7 winner @ 9:30
Semifinals Friday March 13th
Game 11 - Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner @ 7:00
Game 12 - Game 10 winner vs. Game 11 winner @ 9:30
Finals Saturday March 14th
Game 13 - Game 11 winner vs. Game12 winner @ 9:00
2. Virginia 15-5( 2-1 vs. Duke/UL beat FSU)
3. Louisville 15-5 (2-1 vs. UVA/Duke
4. Duke 15-5 ( 0-2 vs. UVA/UL)
—— BYEs into QFs
Georgia Tech 11-9 Ineligible for ACCT
5. NC State 10-10 ( 2-0 vs. ND/SU)
6. Syracuse 10-10 (1-2 vs. ND/NCSU beat UVA)
7. Notre Dame 10-10 (1-2 vs. SU/NCSU)
8. Clemson 9-11
9. Miami 7-13 (3-0 vs. VPI/BC)
10. Boston College 7-13 (2-1 vs. VPI/UM)
——BYEs to second round
11. Virginia Tech 7-13 ( 0-3 vs. BC/UM
12. Pittsburgh 6-14 ( 2-1 vs. WF/UNC) beat FSU
13. Wake Forest 6-14 (2-1 vs. Pitt/UNC)
14. North Carolina 6-14 ( 1-3 vs. Pitt/WF)
All games are on ESPN, ESPN2 or the ACC Network in Greensboro, NC
First Round Tuesday March 10th
Game 1- #12 seed Pittsburgh vs.#13 seed Wake Forest @ 4:30
Game 2 - #11 seed Virginia Tech vs. #14 seed North Carolina @ 7:00
Second Round Wednesday March 11th
Game 4 - #8 seed Clemson vs. #9 seed Miami @ Noon
Game 5- #5 seed NC State vs. Game 1 winner @ 2:30
Game 6 - #7 seed Notre Dame vs. #10 seed Boston College @ 7:00
Game 7- #6 seed Syracuse vs. Game 2 winner @ 9:30
Quarterfinals Thursday March 12th
Game 8 - #1 seed Florida State vs.Game 4 winner @ Noon
Game 9 - #4 seed Duke vs. Game 5 winner @ 2:30
Game 10 - #2 seed Virginia vs. Game 6 winner @ 7:00
Game 11- #3 seed Louisville vs.Game 7 winner @ 9:30
Semifinals Friday March 13th
Game 11 - Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner @ 7:00
Game 12 - Game 10 winner vs. Game 11 winner @ 9:30
Finals Saturday March 14th
Game 13 - Game 11 winner vs. Game12 winner @ 9:00
Last edited: