OrangeXtreme
The Mayor of Dewitt
- Joined
- Aug 15, 2011
- Messages
- 212,738
- Like
- 368,823
America East
At Albany
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 2 Stony Brook vs. No. 3 Vermont, 4:30 p.m. on ESPN+
No. 1 Albany vs. No. 4 UMass Lowell, 7 p.m. on ESPN+
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 1 Albany 14, No. 3 Vermont 4
Big East
At Villanova
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Denver vs. No. 4 Marquette, 4:30 p.m. on CBS Sports Network
No. 2 Georgetown vs. No. 3 Villanova, 7 p.m. on CBS Sports Network
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 2 Georgetown 8, No. 1 Denver 3
Big Ten
At Michigan
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Maryland vs. No. 4 Rutgers, 5 p.m. on Big Ten Network
No. 2 Johns Hopkins vs. No. 3 Ohio State, 7:30 p.m. on Big Ten Network
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 2 Johns Hopkins 13, No. 1 Maryland 10
CAA
At UMass
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 UMass vs. No. 4 Hofstra, 5 p.m. on Lax Sports Network
No. 2 Towson vs. No. 3 Delaware, 7:30 p.m. on Lax Sports Network
Championship
No. 1 UMass 12, No. 2 Towson 8
Ivy League
At Columbia
Semifinals: Friday, May 4
No. 1 Yale vs. No. 4 Penn, 6 p.m. on ESPNU
No. 2 Cornell vs. No. 3 Brown, 8:30 p.m. on ESPNU
Championship: Sunday, May 6
No. 2 Cornell 14, No. 1 Yale 8
MAAC
At Monmouth
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Quinnipiac vs. No. 4 Canisius, noon on ESPN+
No. 2 Detroit Mercy vs. No. 3 Monmouth, 3 p.m. on ESPN+
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 4 Canisius 10, No. 2 Detroit Mercy 9 (OT)
NEC
At Saint Joseph’s
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Saint Joseph’s vs. No. 4 Sacred Heart, TBD on NEC FrontRow
No. 2 Bryant vs. No. 3 Robert Morris, TBD on NEC FrontRow
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 3 Robert Morris 9, No. 1 Saint Joseph’s 8 (OT)
Patriot League
Championship: Sunday, April 29
No. 1 Loyola 15, No. 4 Lehigh 8
Southern Conference
At Richmond
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Richmond vs. No. 4 Furman, 5:30 p.m. on SoCon Digital Network
No. 2 High Point vs. No. 3 Jacksonville, 8 p.m. on SoCon Digital Network
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 1 Richmond 11, No. 3 Jacksonville 10 (OT)
At Albany
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 2 Stony Brook vs. No. 3 Vermont, 4:30 p.m. on ESPN+
No. 1 Albany vs. No. 4 UMass Lowell, 7 p.m. on ESPN+
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 1 Albany 14, No. 3 Vermont 4
Big East
At Villanova
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Denver vs. No. 4 Marquette, 4:30 p.m. on CBS Sports Network
No. 2 Georgetown vs. No. 3 Villanova, 7 p.m. on CBS Sports Network
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 2 Georgetown 8, No. 1 Denver 3
Big Ten
At Michigan
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Maryland vs. No. 4 Rutgers, 5 p.m. on Big Ten Network
No. 2 Johns Hopkins vs. No. 3 Ohio State, 7:30 p.m. on Big Ten Network
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 2 Johns Hopkins 13, No. 1 Maryland 10
CAA
At UMass
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 UMass vs. No. 4 Hofstra, 5 p.m. on Lax Sports Network
No. 2 Towson vs. No. 3 Delaware, 7:30 p.m. on Lax Sports Network
Championship
No. 1 UMass 12, No. 2 Towson 8
Ivy League
At Columbia
Semifinals: Friday, May 4
No. 1 Yale vs. No. 4 Penn, 6 p.m. on ESPNU
No. 2 Cornell vs. No. 3 Brown, 8:30 p.m. on ESPNU
Championship: Sunday, May 6
No. 2 Cornell 14, No. 1 Yale 8
MAAC
At Monmouth
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Quinnipiac vs. No. 4 Canisius, noon on ESPN+
No. 2 Detroit Mercy vs. No. 3 Monmouth, 3 p.m. on ESPN+
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 4 Canisius 10, No. 2 Detroit Mercy 9 (OT)
NEC
At Saint Joseph’s
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Saint Joseph’s vs. No. 4 Sacred Heart, TBD on NEC FrontRow
No. 2 Bryant vs. No. 3 Robert Morris, TBD on NEC FrontRow
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 3 Robert Morris 9, No. 1 Saint Joseph’s 8 (OT)
Patriot League
Championship: Sunday, April 29
No. 1 Loyola 15, No. 4 Lehigh 8
Southern Conference
At Richmond
Semifinals: Thursday, May 3
No. 1 Richmond vs. No. 4 Furman, 5:30 p.m. on SoCon Digital Network
No. 2 High Point vs. No. 3 Jacksonville, 8 p.m. on SoCon Digital Network
Championship: Saturday, May 5
No. 1 Richmond 11, No. 3 Jacksonville 10 (OT)
Last edited: