OrangeXtreme
The Mayor of Dewitt
- Joined
- Aug 15, 2011
- Messages
- 215,610
- Like
- 375,968
America East (at Vermont)
Semifinals: Thursday, May 5
- No. 2 Binghamton vs. No. 3 UMBC, 4 p.m. on AETV
- No. 1 Vermont vs. No. 4 UAlbany, 7 p.m. on AETV
- No. 1 Vermont vs. No. 3 UMBC
ASUN (in Huntsville, Ala.)
Semifinals: Thursday, May 5
- No. 1 Utah vs. No. 4 Bellarmine, 2 p.m. ET on ESPN +
- No. 2 Robert Morris vs. No. 3 Air Force, 5 p.m. ET on ESPN +
- No. 1 Utah vs No. 2 Robert Morris
Big East (at Georgetown)
Semifinals: Thursday, May 5
- No. 2 Denver vs. No. 3 Villanova, 5:30 p.m. on CBS Sports Network
- No. 1 Georgetown vs. No. 4 Marquette, 8:30 p.m. on CBS Sports Network
- No. 1 Georgetown vs. No. 3 Villanova
Big Ten (at Maryland)
Quarterfinals: Saturday, April 30
- No. 4 Johns Hopkins 16, No. 5 Penn State 8
- No. 3 Ohio State, No. 6 Michigan 10
- No. 1 Maryland vs. No. 4 Johns Hopkins, 5:30 p.m. on BTN
- No. 2 Rutgers vs. No. 3 Ohio State, 8 p.m. on BTN
- No. 1 Maryland vs. No. 2 Rutgers
CAA (at Drexel)
Semifinals: Thursday, May 5
- No. 1 Delaware vs. No. 4 Drexel, 4 p.m. on Lax Sports Network
- No. 2 Towson vs. No. 3 UMass, 7 p.m. on Lax Sports Network
- No. 1 Delaware vs. No. 2 Towson
Ivy League (at Brown)
Semifinals: Friday, May 6
- No. 2 Cornell vs. No. 3 Yale, 6 p.m. on ESPNU
- No. 1 Brown vs. No. 4 Penn, 8:30 p.m. on ESPNU
- No. 3 Yale vs. No. 4 Penn
MAAC (at Marist)
Semifinals: Thursday, May 5
- No. 1 St. Bonaventure vs. No. 4 Siena
- No. 2 Marist vs. No. 3 Manhattan
- No. 1 St. Bonaventure vs. No. 3 Manhattan
NEC (at Saint Joseph’s)
Semifinals: Thursday, May 5
- No. 1 Saint Joseph’s vs. No. 4 LIU, 1 p.m. on NEC Front Row
- No. 2 Bryant vs. No. 3 Hobart, 4 p.m. on NEC Front Row
- No. 1 Saint Joseph’s vs No. 3 Hobart
Patriot League (semifinals/finals at Boston U)
Quarterfinals: Tuesday, May 3
- No. 6 Bucknell at No. 3 Loyola, 3 p.m. on ESPN+
- No. 5 Navy at No. 4 Lehigh, 7 p.m. on ESPN+
- No. 4 Lehigh vs. No. 1 Boston University, 4 p.m. on CBS Sports Network
- No. 3 Loyola vs. No. 2 Army West Point, 7 p.m. on CBS Sports Network
- No. 1 Boston University vs. No. 2 Army West Point
SoCon
Semifinals: Thursday, May 5
- No. 1 Jacksonville vs. No. 4 VMI, 5 p.m. on ESPN+
- No. 2 Richmond vs. No. 3 High Point, 8 p.m. on ESPN+
- No. 1 Jacksonville vs. No. 2 Richmond
Conference Tournament Dates, Times & Broadcast Schedule
(Photo courtesy David Silverman, Brown Athletics)This. Is. May.We've entered one of the most exciting weeks in the
www.insidelacrosse.com
Saturday, May 7 | ||
Time | Game | Network |
10 a.m. | MAAC Championship: St. Bonaventure vs. Manhattan | ESPNU |
12 p.m. | America East Championship: UMBC at Vermont | ESPNU |
12 p.m. | SoCon Championship: Richmond at Jacksonville | ESPN+ |
12 p.m. | Duke at Notre Dame | ESPN2 |
1 p.m. | NEC Championship: Hobart at Saint Joseph's | NEC Front Row |
2 p.m. | Atlantic Sun Championship: Utah vs. Robert Morris | ESPN+ |
2 p.m. | CAA Championship: Delaware vs. Towson | Lax Sports Network |
4:30 p.m. | Big East Championship: Villanova at Georgetown | CBS Sports Network |
8 p.m. | Big Ten Championship: Rutgers at Maryland | Big Ten Network |
Sunday, May 8 | ||
Time | Game | Network |
12 p.m. | Ivy League Championship: Yale vs Penn | ESPNU |
12 p.m. | Patriot League Championship: Army at Boston U | CBS Sports Network |
9 p.m. | NCAA Selection Show | ESPNU |
Last edited: